Today is a great day to go to the fair because Thompson Square is playing and a whole lot else is going on. Find out what's happening every day at the fair this year:

Tuesday:

1:30 Pedal Tractor Pull

3:00 Dylan Jakobasen / Stilt Walker

4:30 Pedal Tractor Pull

5:00 Sultana Dancers / One Man Band

6:00 Chris Mabrey / Horse Judging / Cow Milking

7:00 Wrangler Champions Challenge / Dylan Jakobsen / Wayman Chapman

7:30 Thompson Square

8:00 Elite Force Cheer

9:00 Chris Mabrey

Wednesday:

10:00 Kiddie's Parade followed by Hay Dive / Puzzlemania

11:00 One Man Band

12:00 Carnival opens / Dance Connection

1:00 High Performance Baton

2:00 Nichole Squared

3:00 Trinity Martial Arts Academy / Stilt Walker

4:00 Katie Smith / PeeWee Goat Showmanship

5:00 Petey Puckett Band / One Man Band

6:00 Chris Mabrey / Cow Milking / Diaper Derby

7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Round-Up City Cloggers / Wayman Chapman

7:30 Seether

8:00 Gavin Dunn

9:00 Chris Mabrey

Thursday:

Tough Enough to Wear Pink (all day)

10:00 Puzzlemania

11:00 One Man Band

12:00 Carnival Opens

1:00 Dressage / Joshua Crosby

2:00 Roadlines

3:00 Desert Country Dancers / Stilt Walker

4:00 Animal Costume Parade / Washington Old Time Fiddlers

5:00 Columbia River Chordsmen / One Man Band

6:00 Chris Mabrey / Cow Milking

7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Night Argent / Wayman Chapman

7:30 Montgomery Gentry with John Michael

8:00 Eastern Washington Elite Dance

9:00 Chris Mabrey

9:30 Nuketown

Friday:

7:00 Horse Western Games

9:00 4H & FFA Market Stock Sale

10:00 Puzzlemania

11:00 One Man Band

12:00 Carnival Opens

1:00 Edeunda Benson

2:00 MacKayla Hunter

3:00 Stilt Walker

4:00 Campbell Davis Band

4:30 Goat Milking

5:00 Forte / One Man Band

6:00 Chris Mabry / Cow Milking

7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up

7:30 Grand Funk Railroad

8:00 Dave & Scott

9:00 Chris Mabrey

9:30 Nuketown

Saturday:

7:00 4H & FFA Horse Western Games

9:00 BBQ Cook-Off / Dog Show

10:00 Cat Show / All American Gymnastics / Puzzlemania

11:00 Steppin' Country / One Man Band

11:30 Horse Games

12:00 Carnival Opens / Shauna's Academy of Dance

1:00 Zendaya / Black Rose Concept

2:30 Tri-Cities Big Band

3:00 Stilt Walker

4:00 4-H Fashion Revue

5:00 Psalm 67 / One Man Band

6:00 4H & FFA Horse Parade of Champions / Chris Mabrey

7:00 Horse Heaven Round-Up / Shelby & Liam

7:30 Dustin Lynch

8:00 4H & FFA Barn Dance / Kai James Fuller & His Tin Shed Band

9:00 The Black Rose Concept

10:00 Chris Mabrey / Run From Cover